Skip to content
FREE STANDARD DELIVERY • SAME-DAY DISPATCH — ORDER BEFORE 4PM (MON–FRI)
FREE STANDARD DELIVERY • SAME-DAY DISPATCH — ORDER BEFORE 4PM (MON–FRI)

Genuine Vestel Kenwood Bush Dishwasher Lower Spray Arm 42151581

Original price £8.95 - Original price £8.95
Original price
£8.95
£8.95 - £8.95
Current price £8.95

Genuine Vestel Kenwood Bush Dishwasher Lower Spray Arm 42151581

If dishes in the bottom basket are coming out dirty, or your lower spray arm is cracked, blocked or will not spin, this is the replacement. It is a genuine Vestel lower spray arm, part number 42151581, for Vestel-built dishwashers sold as Kenwood, Montpellier, Sharp, Bush, Russell Hobbs, Logik, Electra, Currys Essentials, Statesman and ProAction.

Compatibility Notice: Please check your full appliance model number and original part number before ordering. If unsure, contact us with your model details and we will be happy to help.

Product Details

  • Part Number: 42151581
  • Product Type: Dishwasher lower spray arm
  • Length: Approx. 460mm
  • Position: Lower (base of the tub)
  • Part Category: Dishwasher spray arms
  • Appliance Types: Dishwashers
  • Brand Compatibility: Vestel-built dishwashers sold as Kenwood, Montpellier, Sharp, Bush, Russell Hobbs, Logik, Electra, Currys Essentials, New World, Statesman, ProAction and Amica
  • Part Type: Genuine Original Part
  • Pack Includes: 1 x lower spray arm

What This Part Does

The lower spray arm sits in the base of the tub under the bottom basket. Water is pumped up through it, and the jets make the arm spin and wash the dishes from below. If the arm is cracked, its jets are blocked or it will not turn freely, the bottom basket is not cleaned properly.

Common Fault Symptoms

  • Dishes in the bottom basket come out dirty or gritty
  • The lower spray arm is cracked or warped
  • The arm will not spin freely
  • Jets are blocked with limescale or food debris
  • The arm is broken or lost

Known Compatible Brands & Models

View compatibility information

This lower arm is used across Vestel-built dishwashers. The models below are listed against 42151581 by UK parts suppliers. Amica entries are the start of the model code, and the product and service numbers are the long numbers printed on the rating label inside the door. Please check the part number or send us your model number before ordering.

Compatible Models

  • Kenwood: KDW60S20, KDW60T18, KDW60W20, KDW60X18, KDW60X20, KDW60X21, KID60B12, KID60S15, KID60S17, KID60S18, KID60S20, KID60X22, KDWD16T25, KDWD16W25
  • Montpellier: MAB1353C, MAB1353K, MAB1353R, MAB600C, MAB600K, MAB600R, MAB6015C, MAB6015K, MAB6015R, MDI600, MDI605, MDI650K, MDI650W, MDI650X, MDI655K, MDI655W, MDI655X, MDI700, MDI705, MDI800, MDW1354K, MDW1354S, MDW1354W, MDW1363K, MDW1363S, MDW1363W, MDWBI6053, MDWBI6095
  • Sharp: QWC11F491W-FR, QWC12F471S-FR, QWC12F492W-EN, QWD21I492X-EN, QWD492X, QWF471B, QWF471S, QWG472W, QWGT13F492B-DE, QWGT13F492W-DE, QWGT13F492W-EN, QWGT13F492W-EU, QWGT13U492W-NR, QWGT21F472I-DE, QWGT21F472I-EU, QWGT21F472I-FR
  • Bush: BFSNB12B, BFSNB12W, BFSSAE12B, BFSSAE12W, DW12LSINT, DW12SAEINT, DWFS41DBSQ, DWINT15LC
  • Russell Hobbs: RHDW1, RHDW1S, RHDW1SSW, RHDW1SW, ZIV614H, ZIV626ELH
  • Logik: LDW60B22, LDW60W22, LID60W18, LID60W22
  • Currys Essentials: CDW60B18, CDW60S18, CDW60W18
  • Electra: C1460B, C1460S, C1760B, C1760S, C1760W, C1760SE, C1860WE, C1960IE, C6012I
  • New World: NWINT15FSW
  • Other Vestel-built: DF61, DF62, DF63, DW67IX
  • ProAction: PRFSZS12W
  • Statesman: BDW6013
  • Amica (model starts): CDI612, CDI624, CDI637, DIOC61, MDI601, MW401, MW402, WC140, WC140I, WC141, WC142, WC370, WC370I, WC371, WC600, WC680, WF140W, WF141W, WF610B, ZIV 63, ZIV615, ZZV614, ZZV634, 110006, 110032, 119161, 119162, 119163, 119325, 119326, 119357, 119705, 119756, 119757, 119758, 119759, 119760, 119763
  • Kenwood product no.: 5500197814, 5500255721, 5500295716, 5500298942, 5500326902, 5500363215, 5500367976, 5500367984, 5500369139, 5500372730
  • Currys Essentials product no.: 5500201445, 5500201449, 5500201461, 5500288362
  • Logik product no.: 5500292429
  • Vestel service no.: 10682435, 10682582, 10682994, 10682995, 10683574, 10683575, 10684059, 10684060, 10684071, 10686416, 10686417, 10691982, 10692651, 10693470, 10694607, 10695963, 10695964, 10709967, 10710547, 10710794, 10711066, 10711151, 10711195, 10712114, 10712151, 10712380, 10712421, 10712424, 10712925, 10714092, 10714296, 10714352, 10715770, 10721272, 10721273, 10721277, 10723862

Compatible Brands

  • Vestel, Kenwood, Montpellier, Logik, Electra, New World, Bush, Russell Hobbs, Sharp, Currys Essentials, Statesman, ProAction, Amica, Nordmende

Please check your appliance model number and compare the original part before ordering.

Repair Difficulty

Easy. Pull out the lower basket, unclip or unscrew the old spray arm from its hub and fit the new one in the same way. Turn it by hand to check it spins freely.

Typical Tools Required

  • No tools usually needed
  • A soft brush to clean the hub

Description

Part number 42151581, approximately 460mm long. This is the lower arm only; the matching upper arm (42153409) is sold separately, or together as a set.

Before replacing an arm that only seems blocked, try rinsing the jets under the tap. Spray arms differ between models, so please match the part number or check your model number on the edge of the door. If you are unsure, send us your model number and we will check it for you.

Safety Notice
Electrical or gas appliance parts should only be fitted by a suitably competent person. Always isolate the appliance before inspection or repair and ensure correct safety checks are carried out after fitting.
Compatibility Disclaimer
Brand names, model numbers and part numbers are used for identification and compatibility guidance only. This part should be checked against the original appliance model number and existing part before ordering.
Environmental Notice
Replacing a faulty appliance part can help extend the life of your appliance and reduce unnecessary waste.
Compatible Models

Kenwood KDW60S20
Kenwood KDW60T18
Kenwood KDW60W20
Kenwood KDW60X18
Kenwood KDW60X20
Kenwood KDW60X21
Kenwood KID60B12
Kenwood KID60S15
Kenwood KID60S17
Kenwood KID60S18
Kenwood KID60S20
Kenwood KID60X22
Kenwood KDWD16T25
Kenwood KDWD16W25
Montpellier MAB1353C
Montpellier MAB1353K
Montpellier MAB1353R
Montpellier MAB600C
Montpellier MAB600K
Montpellier MAB600R
Montpellier MAB6015C
Montpellier MAB6015K
Montpellier MAB6015R
Montpellier MDI600
Montpellier MDI605
Montpellier MDI650K
Montpellier MDI650W
Montpellier MDI650X
Montpellier MDI655K
Montpellier MDI655W
Montpellier MDI655X
Montpellier MDI700
Montpellier MDI705
Montpellier MDI800
Montpellier MDW1354K
Montpellier MDW1354S
Montpellier MDW1354W
Montpellier MDW1363K
Montpellier MDW1363S
Montpellier MDW1363W
Montpellier MDWBI6053
Montpellier MDWBI6095
Sharp QWC11F491W-FR
Sharp QWC12F471S-FR
Sharp QWC12F492W-EN
Sharp QWD21I492X-EN
Sharp QWD492X
Sharp QWF471B
Sharp QWF471S
Sharp QWG472W
Sharp QWGT13F492B-DE
Sharp QWGT13F492W-DE
Sharp QWGT13F492W-EN
Sharp QWGT13F492W-EU
Sharp QWGT13U492W-NR
Sharp QWGT21F472I-DE
Sharp QWGT21F472I-EU
Sharp QWGT21F472I-FR
Bush BFSNB12B
Bush BFSNB12W
Bush BFSSAE12B
Bush BFSSAE12W
Bush DW12LSINT
Bush DW12SAEINT
Bush DWFS41DBSQ
Bush DWINT15LC
Russell Hobbs RHDW1
Russell Hobbs RHDW1S
Russell Hobbs RHDW1SSW
Russell Hobbs RHDW1SW
Russell Hobbs ZIV614H
Russell Hobbs ZIV626ELH
Logik LDW60B22
Logik LDW60W22
Logik LID60W18
Logik LID60W22
Currys Essentials CDW60B18
Currys Essentials CDW60S18
Currys Essentials CDW60W18
Electra C1460B
Electra C1460S
Electra C1760B
Electra C1760S
Electra C1760W
Electra C1760SE
Electra C1860WE
Electra C1960IE
Electra C6012I
New World NWINT15FSW
Other Vestel-built DF61
Other Vestel-built DF62
Other Vestel-built DF63
Other Vestel-built DW67IX
ProAction PRFSZS12W
Statesman BDW6013
Amica (model starts) CDI612
Amica (model starts) CDI624
Amica (model starts) CDI637
Amica (model starts) DIOC61
Amica (model starts) MDI601
Amica (model starts) MW401
Amica (model starts) MW402
Amica (model starts) WC140
Amica (model starts) WC140I
Amica (model starts) WC141
Amica (model starts) WC142
Amica (model starts) WC370
Amica (model starts) WC370I
Amica (model starts) WC371
Amica (model starts) WC600
Amica (model starts) WC680
Amica (model starts) WF140W
Amica (model starts) WF141W
Amica (model starts) WF610B
Amica (model starts) ZIV 63
Amica (model starts) ZIV615
Amica (model starts) ZZV614
Amica (model starts) ZZV634
Amica (model starts) 110006
Amica (model starts) 110032
Amica (model starts) 119161
Amica (model starts) 119162
Amica (model starts) 119163
Amica (model starts) 119325
Amica (model starts) 119326
Amica (model starts) 119357
Amica (model starts) 119705
Amica (model starts) 119756
Amica (model starts) 119757
Amica (model starts) 119758
Amica (model starts) 119759
Amica (model starts) 119760
Amica (model starts) 119763
Kenwood product no. 5500197814
Kenwood product no. 5500255721
Kenwood product no. 5500295716
Kenwood product no. 5500298942
Kenwood product no. 5500326902
Kenwood product no. 5500363215
Kenwood product no. 5500367976
Kenwood product no. 5500367984
Kenwood product no. 5500369139
Kenwood product no. 5500372730
Currys Essentials product no. 5500201445
Currys Essentials product no. 5500201449
Currys Essentials product no. 5500201461
Currys Essentials product no. 5500288362
Logik product no. 5500292429
Vestel service no. 10682435
Vestel service no. 10682582
Vestel service no. 10682994
Vestel service no. 10682995
Vestel service no. 10683574
Vestel service no. 10683575
Vestel service no. 10684059
Vestel service no. 10684060
Vestel service no. 10684071
Vestel service no. 10686416
Vestel service no. 10686417
Vestel service no. 10691982
Vestel service no. 10692651
Vestel service no. 10693470
Vestel service no. 10694607
Vestel service no. 10695963
Vestel service no. 10695964
Vestel service no. 10709967
Vestel service no. 10710547
Vestel service no. 10710794
Vestel service no. 10711066
Vestel service no. 10711151
Vestel service no. 10711195
Vestel service no. 10712114
Vestel service no. 10712151
Vestel service no. 10712380
Vestel service no. 10712421
Vestel service no. 10712424
Vestel service no. 10712925
Vestel service no. 10714092
Vestel service no. 10714296
Vestel service no. 10714352
Vestel service no. 10715770
Vestel service no. 10721272
Vestel service no. 10721273
Vestel service no. 10721277
Vestel service no. 10723862

MPN Number

42151581