Skip to content
FREE STANDARD DELIVERY • SAME-DAY DISPATCH — ORDER BEFORE 4PM (MON–FRI)
FREE STANDARD DELIVERY • SAME-DAY DISPATCH — ORDER BEFORE 4PM (MON–FRI)

Genuine Vestel Fridge Door Lower Bottle Shelf for CDA Bush Logik 42127649

Original price £12.89 - Original price £12.89
Original price
£12.89
£12.89 - £12.89
Current price £12.89

Genuine Vestel Fridge Door Lower Bottle Shelf for CDA Bush Logik 42127649

Replace a cracked, split or missing lower door shelf and get your fridge door storage back in use. This genuine Vestel lower bottle shelf, part number 42127649 (also referenced as 40015302), is the clear tray that sits at the bottom of the fridge door and holds bottles, cartons and larger jars. It is fitted to many Vestel-made fridges and fridge freezers sold under CDA, Bush, Logik, Amica, Currys Essentials and other brands, and simply clips into the existing door mountings.

Compatibility Notice: Please check your full appliance model number and original part number before ordering. If unsure, contact us with your model details and we will be happy to help.

Product Details

  • Product Type: Fridge Door Lower Bottle Shelf
  • Main Part Number / MPN: 42127649
  • Alternative / Manufacturer References: 40015302
  • Part Category: Fridge Door Shelves & Bottle Racks
  • Appliance Types: Fridge, fridge freezer
  • Brand Compatibility: CDA, Bush, Logik, Amica, Currys Essentials, Smeg and other Vestel-made fridges (selected models)
  • Part Type: Genuine Original Part
  • Material: Clear plastic
  • Dimensions: 504.2 x 105.4 x 121.5 mm
  • Position: Lower door shelf (bottle storage)
  • Pack Includes: 1 x door bottle shelf

What This Part Does

The lower door shelf is the deepest tray in the fridge door and carries the heaviest load: milk, juice, wine and other tall bottles. It slides onto moulded rails or lugs on the inner door liner and is held in place by its own weight. Because it takes the weight of full bottles every time the door is opened and closed, it is one of the most commonly replaced parts in a fridge.

Common Fault Symptoms

  • The shelf has cracked or split, often at the corners or along the front edge.
  • A mounting lug has snapped and the shelf drops or tilts when loaded.
  • The shelf has gone missing or was damaged during a house move.
  • The tray no longer sits level and bottles fall over when the door is opened.

Known Compatible Brands & Models

View compatibility information

This shelf is listed for the following fridge and fridge freezer models. Some entries are product codes rather than model names; both are shown on the rating label inside the fridge compartment. Fridges in the same range can use different door shelves, so please check your model below and compare the size of your old shelf.

Compatible Models

  • Amica: 1197620, 1197621, 1197622, 1197623, 1197626, 1197627, 1197641, FF851SC/0, FF852SS/0, FW222IN/0, FW223/0, FW253/0, FW253/1
  • Apell: AC335BNF
  • Atlantic: ATFC3651BD, FC365
  • Benavent: FF852SS, FSG 185, FUD1862NFX, ORE364X, URBAN-F630B
  • Bush: BANF60185, BEUCL6082, BEUCL6082E, BUCL6082
  • Carrefour Home: HRCF320W.11
  • CDA: FF851SC, FF852SS, FW222IN-0, FW223, FW253
  • Clayton: CL3701HTCH
  • Continental Edison: CE1DF311BLV, CE1DF311BV, CEGN330V, FD 236 AV, FD 237 AV, FD 330 AV
  • Corbero: CC1000, CF2P340NF
  • Currys Essentials: C55TW11
  • ECG: ERB 21853 WNA
  • Electrolux: SW 345 M PAINTED
  • Eureka: FEU-185NF, FEU185NFPLUS
  • Fairline: FFL345114A
  • Far: RFCBV318RDS12
  • Finlux: FN 3451 W, FN3702SS, FX3664HGB, FXCA 3664 NF, GST/N3651GF-FW(A+)TVNTR.LET-FI, RETRO GN 3451 A, RETRO GN 3451 A++ FN BEIGE, RETRO GN 3451 A++ FN ROT, RETRO GN 3451 A++ FN SCHWARZ
  • Homebase: BGN1700, HB3100, HRCF320W
  • Homeking: HUL136.1
  • Inventum: IKK0821D, IKK0821D/04, IKK0821D/05, IKV0821D, IKV0821D/04, IKV0821D/05
  • Kennex: GST365WA
  • Laurus: LKG82F
  • Lazer: 180480
  • Linetech: CN 365 REF
  • Logik: LFC60W11, LFC60W12
  • Luxor: LXGN.3651
  • Master: FR328A, FR328NFA
  • Meireles: MFC352W
  • Miostar: VE 297 WHITE A++ NF
  • Neo: NE-MINT 370 WHL, NE-MINT 370 WW, NE-MIT 385, NE-MIT385 HL, NE-MIT3850
  • Oceanic: OC 371 TA SKD, OC 371 TY, OCEAF2D305AP
  • Orima: ORA34, ORA364W, ORA366W, ORA366X, ORE364W
  • Princess: RP345LA+14, RP345LA14
  • Quadro: DFR-3450A, DFR-3450A SILVER
  • Rommer: C 395 A, C 401 A+ NF
  • Russell Hobbs: SLS E136W0M
  • Schaub Lorenz: SLS E136W0M, VSLDDB345VB, VSLDDB345VG, VSLDDB345VO, VSLDDB345VR
  • Schneider: SFCNF18510B A, SFCNF18520, SFNF3320
  • Servis: SBL120, SBR130
  • Smeg: FC335BNF, FC335SNF, FC336BPNF, FC336HPNF, FC336XPNE, FC336XPNF, FC340BPNF, FC340XPNF, FC344BNF, FC34BPNF, FC34BPNF1, FC34SPNF1, FC360A1, FC830X, FD35SNF
  • Sogelux: BGN1700A, CNW3651B
  • Starlight: CNFV-318SA
  • Statesman: F3503APW
  • Sunfeel: FGF1851, FGF1851F, FGF1851X, FGF1861F, FGF1861FX
  • Svan: SVF-170NF, SVF-185NF
  • Technical: TC366A10, TNF3702A+V/3, TNF3702A+VS/3
  • Tecnogas: DP36-A, DP36-C, DP36-R, MP34-C, MP34-R
  • Tegran: TGV14170, TGVCNF18516, TGVF217016
  • Teka: FT-427 VR01, FT-427VR04, FT1-421VR04, FT2-410VR04, FTM-409 VR01, FTM-409VR04
  • Telefunken: TFGT3451FWA, TFK043FB2, TFK043FG2, TFK043FO2, TFK043FR2, TFK1543FB2, TFK1543FG2, TFK1543FO2, TFK1543FR2, TFNVIN304BLU, TFNVIN304RED, TFNVIN311BLK, TFNVIN311CRM, TFNVIN311RED, TLK 366A, TLK 367A, TLK172W, TLK378WA
  • Upo: RF110, RF110SX
  • Valberg: VAL1P312A, VAL2P305A+BVT, VAL2P305A+IVT, VAL2P312AI, VAL2PV332A+BVT, VAL2PV332A+IVT, VALCB318A, VALCB318A+IVT, VALCB318AI, VALCB318AN, VALCBV318A+BVT, VALCBV318ABVT, VALCBV322A, VALCBV322AI
  • Vestel: 10640378, 10640665, 10640730, 10640948, 10641043, 10651104, 10653357, 10653688, BGN1700, BRL600.5, CCA 1870 NF, CCA1850, CCA1871NF, CCA2000NF, CE1DF311OV, CE1DF311RV, CE1DF311SV, CEF2D304OV, CEFC318BLV, CEFC318CRV, CEFC318OV, CEFC318RV, EFC 341, FC340XPNF, FC34XPNF, FC34XPNF1, FC830X, FCA170, FEU170INOXPLUS, FSV-185, FUD1861NF, FUD1862NF, FUD1862NFX, FXFNF.371A+X, GN 3451A+ ORCA W, GST/N366EGK-SDBY(A)LNXUKR/V, GT TURBO 3451A, HH JP 3071L 3, HH JP 3071R 3, HHJP 3072 L 340, HHJP 3072 R 3400, HHJP 3084 ER 34, HOME-F221A, HOME-F630A, HOME-F630B, HRCF320W-11, HRCF320X-11, JF3664NF16, KFRC 18161 W, KFRC 18161 X, OC 371 TS A SKD, OCEA1DF311CRV, OCEA1DF311OV, OCEA1DF311RV, OCEA1DF311VV, RD304RED, RF 120, RF43311ND, RF83221, RF83221L, RKV1771ROOD, SFCNF 18510 B, SFCNF18520, SFCNF18521B, SFCNF20021B
  • Vestfrost: CW 344 M BEJ HIG, DDV 305 WH, SW 360MW A, SW 382 MS A+ NE, VFGN365, VFGTN3664BG, VFGTN3664BHG, VFGTN3664WH, VFRETRO340B, VFRETRO340R, VFRETRO345B
  • Viceroy: VICFR1700A
  • Westline: WILN3702TR
  • Westwood: WST365SCD
  • Windsor: WD366SCM, WD3701SCM

Compatible Brands

  • Amica
  • Apell
  • Atlantic
  • Benavent
  • Bush
  • Carrefour Home
  • CDA
  • Clayton
  • Continental Edison
  • Corbero
  • Currys Essentials
  • ECG
  • Electrolux
  • Eureka
  • Fairline
  • Far
  • Finlux
  • Homebase
  • Homeking
  • Inventum
  • Kennex
  • Laurus
  • Lazer
  • Linetech
  • Logik
  • Luxor
  • Master
  • Meireles
  • Miostar
  • Neo
  • Oceanic
  • Orima
  • Princess
  • Quadro
  • Rommer
  • Russell Hobbs
  • Schaub Lorenz
  • Schneider
  • Servis
  • Smeg
  • Sogelux
  • Starlight
  • Statesman
  • Sunfeel
  • Svan
  • Technical
  • Tecnogas
  • Tegran
  • Teka
  • Telefunken
  • Upo
  • Valberg
  • Vestel
  • Vestfrost
  • Viceroy
  • Westline
  • Westwood
  • Windsor

Please check your appliance model number and compare the original part before ordering.

Repair Difficulty

Easy: open the fridge door, empty the old shelf, lift it straight up off its mountings and push the new shelf down into the same position until it sits level. No tools are needed and it takes a couple of minutes.

Typical Tools Required

  • No tools required

Description

Before ordering, measure your old shelf if you can: this tray is 504.2 mm wide, 105.4 mm deep and 121.5 mm high. Fridges sold under the same brand can use shelves of different widths, so matching the size and your model number is the surest way to get the right one.

If your fridge model is not listed above, send us the full model number and product code from the rating label before ordering and we will check it for you where possible.

Safety Notice
Electrical or gas appliance parts should only be fitted by a suitably competent person. Always isolate the appliance before inspection or repair and ensure correct safety checks are carried out after fitting.
Compatibility Disclaimer
Brand names, model numbers and part numbers are used for identification and compatibility guidance only. This part should be checked against the original appliance model number and existing part before ordering.
Environmental Notice
Replacing a faulty appliance part can help extend the life of your appliance and reduce unnecessary waste.
Compatible Models

Amica 1197620
Amica 1197621
Amica 1197622
Amica 1197623
Amica 1197626
Amica 1197627
Amica 1197641
Amica FF851SC/0
Amica FF852SS/0
Amica FW222IN/0
Amica FW223/0
Amica FW253/0
Amica FW253/1
Apell AC335BNF
Atlantic ATFC3651BD
Atlantic FC365
Benavent FF852SS
Benavent FSG 185
Benavent FUD1862NFX
Benavent ORE364X
Benavent URBAN-F630B
Bush BANF60185
Bush BEUCL6082
Bush BEUCL6082E
Bush BUCL6082
Carrefour Home HRCF320W.11
CDA FF851SC
CDA FF852SS
CDA FW222IN-0
CDA FW223
CDA FW253
Clayton CL3701HTCH
Continental Edison CE1DF311BLV
Continental Edison CE1DF311BV
Continental Edison CEGN330V
Continental Edison FD 236 AV
Continental Edison FD 237 AV
Continental Edison FD 330 AV
Corbero CC1000
Corbero CF2P340NF
Currys Essentials C55TW11
ECG ERB 21853 WNA
Electrolux SW 345 M PAINTED
Eureka FEU-185NF
Eureka FEU185NFPLUS
Fairline FFL345114A
Far RFCBV318RDS12
Finlux FN 3451 W
Finlux FN3702SS
Finlux FX3664HGB
Finlux FXCA 3664 NF
Finlux GST/N3651GF-FW(A+)TVNTR.LET-FI
Finlux RETRO GN 3451 A
Finlux RETRO GN 3451 A++ FN BEIGE
Finlux RETRO GN 3451 A++ FN ROT
Finlux RETRO GN 3451 A++ FN SCHWARZ
Homebase BGN1700
Homebase HB3100
Homebase HRCF320W
Homeking HUL136.1
Inventum IKK0821D
Inventum IKK0821D/04
Inventum IKK0821D/05
Inventum IKV0821D
Inventum IKV0821D/04
Inventum IKV0821D/05
Kennex GST365WA
Laurus LKG82F
Lazer 180480
Linetech CN 365 REF
Logik LFC60W11
Logik LFC60W12
Luxor LXGN.3651
Master FR328A
Master FR328NFA
Meireles MFC352W
Miostar VE 297 WHITE A++ NF
Neo NE-MINT 370 WHL
Neo NE-MINT 370 WW
Neo NE-MIT 385
Neo NE-MIT385 HL
Neo NE-MIT3850
Oceanic OC 371 TA SKD
Oceanic OC 371 TY
Oceanic OCEAF2D305AP
Orima ORA34
Orima ORA364W
Orima ORA366W
Orima ORA366X
Orima ORE364W
Princess RP345LA+14
Princess RP345LA14
Quadro DFR-3450A
Quadro DFR-3450A SILVER
Rommer C 395 A
Rommer C 401 A+ NF
Russell Hobbs SLS E136W0M
Schaub Lorenz SLS E136W0M
Schaub Lorenz VSLDDB345VB
Schaub Lorenz VSLDDB345VG
Schaub Lorenz VSLDDB345VO
Schaub Lorenz VSLDDB345VR
Schneider SFCNF18510B A
Schneider SFCNF18520
Schneider SFNF3320
Servis SBL120
Servis SBR130
Smeg FC335BNF
Smeg FC335SNF
Smeg FC336BPNF
Smeg FC336HPNF
Smeg FC336XPNE
Smeg FC336XPNF
Smeg FC340BPNF
Smeg FC340XPNF
Smeg FC344BNF
Smeg FC34BPNF
Smeg FC34BPNF1
Smeg FC34SPNF1
Smeg FC360A1
Smeg FC830X
Smeg FD35SNF
Sogelux BGN1700A
Sogelux CNW3651B
Starlight CNFV-318SA
Statesman F3503APW
Sunfeel FGF1851
Sunfeel FGF1851F
Sunfeel FGF1851X
Sunfeel FGF1861F
Sunfeel FGF1861FX
Svan SVF-170NF
Svan SVF-185NF
Technical TC366A10
Technical TNF3702A+V/3
Technical TNF3702A+VS/3
Tecnogas DP36-A
Tecnogas DP36-C
Tecnogas DP36-R
Tecnogas MP34-C
Tecnogas MP34-R
Tegran TGV14170
Tegran TGVCNF18516
Tegran TGVF217016
Teka FT-427 VR01
Teka FT-427VR04
Teka FT1-421VR04
Teka FT2-410VR04
Teka FTM-409 VR01
Teka FTM-409VR04
Telefunken TFGT3451FWA
Telefunken TFK043FB2
Telefunken TFK043FG2
Telefunken TFK043FO2
Telefunken TFK043FR2
Telefunken TFK1543FB2
Telefunken TFK1543FG2
Telefunken TFK1543FO2
Telefunken TFK1543FR2
Telefunken TFNVIN304BLU
Telefunken TFNVIN304RED
Telefunken TFNVIN311BLK
Telefunken TFNVIN311CRM
Telefunken TFNVIN311RED
Telefunken TLK 366A
Telefunken TLK 367A
Telefunken TLK172W
Telefunken TLK378WA
Upo RF110
Upo RF110SX
Valberg VAL1P312A
Valberg VAL2P305A+BVT
Valberg VAL2P305A+IVT
Valberg VAL2P312AI
Valberg VAL2PV332A+BVT
Valberg VAL2PV332A+IVT
Valberg VALCB318A
Valberg VALCB318A+IVT
Valberg VALCB318AI
Valberg VALCB318AN
Valberg VALCBV318A+BVT
Valberg VALCBV318ABVT
Valberg VALCBV322A
Valberg VALCBV322AI
Vestel 10640378
Vestel 10640665
Vestel 10640730
Vestel 10640948
Vestel 10641043
Vestel 10651104
Vestel 10653357
Vestel 10653688
Vestel BGN1700
Vestel BRL600.5
Vestel CCA 1870 NF
Vestel CCA1850
Vestel CCA1871NF
Vestel CCA2000NF
Vestel CE1DF311OV
Vestel CE1DF311RV
Vestel CE1DF311SV
Vestel CEF2D304OV
Vestel CEFC318BLV
Vestel CEFC318CRV
Vestel CEFC318OV
Vestel CEFC318RV
Vestel EFC 341
Vestel FC340XPNF
Vestel FC34XPNF
Vestel FC34XPNF1
Vestel FC830X
Vestel FCA170
Vestel FEU170INOXPLUS
Vestel FSV-185
Vestel FUD1861NF
Vestel FUD1862NF
Vestel FUD1862NFX
Vestel FXFNF.371A+X
Vestel GN 3451A+ ORCA W
Vestel GST/N366EGK-SDBY(A)LNXUKR/V
Vestel GT TURBO 3451A
Vestel HH JP 3071L 3
Vestel HH JP 3071R 3
Vestel HHJP 3072 L 340
Vestel HHJP 3072 R 3400
Vestel HHJP 3084 ER 34
Vestel HOME-F221A
Vestel HOME-F630A
Vestel HOME-F630B
Vestel HRCF320W-11
Vestel HRCF320X-11
Vestel JF3664NF16
Vestel KFRC 18161 W
Vestel KFRC 18161 X
Vestel OC 371 TS A SKD
Vestel OCEA1DF311CRV
Vestel OCEA1DF311OV
Vestel OCEA1DF311RV
Vestel OCEA1DF311VV
Vestel RD304RED
Vestel RF 120
Vestel RF43311ND
Vestel RF83221
Vestel RF83221L
Vestel RKV1771ROOD
Vestel SFCNF 18510 B
Vestel SFCNF18520
Vestel SFCNF18521B
Vestel SFCNF20021B
Vestfrost CW 344 M BEJ HIG
Vestfrost DDV 305 WH
Vestfrost SW 360MW A
Vestfrost SW 382 MS A+ NE
Vestfrost VFGN365
Vestfrost VFGTN3664BG
Vestfrost VFGTN3664BHG
Vestfrost VFGTN3664WH
Vestfrost VFRETRO340B
Vestfrost VFRETRO340R
Vestfrost VFRETRO345B
Viceroy VICFR1700A
Westline WILN3702TR
Westwood WST365SCD
Windsor WD366SCM
Windsor WD3701SCM

MPN Number

42127649